UEFA Europa League, schedule and results | European League

semi-final go

April 28
Leipzig Rangers
West Ham – Eintracht Frankfurt

The return of the semi-finals

May 5
Rangers Leipzig
Eintracht Frankfurt – Leipzig

Quarter-final return

Thursday 14th April
Atalanta 0-2 RB Leipzig (total 1-3)
Barcelona 2-3 Eintracht Frankfurt (agg 3-4)
Lyon 0-3 West Ham (Germany 1-4)
Rangers 3-1 Braga (agg 3-2)

Quarter-finals go

Thursday 7 April

Leipzig 1-1 Atalanta
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 Barcelona
West Ham 1-1 Lyon
Braga 1-0 Rangers

Go to the round of 16

Wednesday March 9
Porto 0-1 Lyon
Real Betis 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt

Thursday 10 March
Seville 1-0 West Ham
Leipzig – Spartak Moscow *
Rangers 3-0 Red Star
Braga 2-0 Monaco
Atalanta 3-2 Leverkusen
Barcelona 0-0 Galatasaray (Turkey)

Round of 16, back

Thursday 17 March
Red Star 2-1 Rangers (agg 2-4)
Monaco 1-1 Braga (agg 1-3)
Leverkusen 0-1 Atalanta (2-4 aggregate)
Galatasaray 1-2 Barcelona (AGG 1-2)
Lyon 1-1 Porto (total 2-1)
West Ham 2-0 Sevilla (total 2-1)
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 after Real Betis (Group 3-2)
Spartak Moscow (Russia) – Leipzig (Germany) *

*Please note that following the latest UEFA Executive Committee decisions, this match will not take place as scheduled and RB Leipzig is directly qualified for the UEFA Europa League 2021/22 quarter-finals.

dams

Returns

Thursday 24 February

Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Sevilla (Group 2-3)
Olympiacos 0-3 Atalanta (agg 1-5)
Real Sociedad 1-3 RB Leipzig (agg 3-5)
Lazio 2-2 Porto (mg 3-4)
Napoli 2-4 Barcelona (AGG 3-5)
Real Betis 0-0 Zenit (aggregate 3 – 2)
Rangers 2-2 Dortmund (agg 6-4)
Braga 2-0 Sheriff (agg 2-2. Braga beat 3-2 on the pens)

Togo

Thursday 17 February
Barcelona 1-1 Napoli
Zenit 2-3 Real Betis
Dortmund 2-4 Rangers
Sherif 2-0 Braga
Seville 3-1 Dinamo Zagreb
Atalanta 2-1 Olympiacos
Leipzig 2-2 Real Sociedad
Porto 2-1 Lazio

group stage

day 1

Wednesday 15 September
group c
Spartak Moscow 0-1 Legia Warsaw

Thursday 16 September
Group A : Rangers 0-2 Lyon, Brondby 0-0 Sparta Prague
group b
PSV Eindhoven 2-2 Real Sociedad, Monaco 1-0 Sturm Graz
group c
: Leicester 2-2 Napoli
group d
Olympiacos 2-1 Royal Antwerp, Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 Fenerbahce
Group E
Galatasaray 1-0 Lazio, Lokomotiv Moscow 1-1 Marseille
F . group
: Midtjylland 1-1 Ludogorets, Red Star 2-1 Braga
Group G
Leverkusen 2-1 Ferencvaros, Real Betis 4-3 Celtic
group h : GNK Dinamo 0-2 West Ham, Rapid Wien 0-1 GNK

Europa app here

the second day

Thursday 30 September
Group A : Sparta Prague 1-0 Rangers, Lyon 3-0 Brondby
group b
Real Sociedad 1-1 Monaco, Sturm Graz 1-4 PSV Eindhoven
group c
: Legia Warsaw 1-0 Leicester, Napoli 2-3 Spartak Moscow
group d
: Royal Antwerp 0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt, Fenerbahce 0-3 Olympiakos
Group E
Lazio 2-0 Lokomotiv Moscow, Marseille 0-0 Galatasaray
F . group
: Ludogorets 0-1 Red Star, Braga 3-1 Midtjylland
Group G
Celtic 0-4 Leverkusen, Ferencvaros 1-3 Real Betis
group h Genk 0-3 Dynamo, West Ham 2-0 Rapid Vienna

day 3

Tuesday October 19
Group G
: Celtic 2-0 Ferencvaros

Wednesday 20 October
group c
: Spartak Moscow 3-4 Leicester

Thursday October 21
Group A : Sparta Prague 3-4 Lyon, Rangers 2-0 Brondby
group b PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Monaco, Sturm Graz 0-1 Real Sociedad
group c Napoli 3-0 Legia Warsaw

Marusic wonder against Marseille

group d : Fenerbahce 2-2 Royal Antwerp, Eintracht Frankfurt 3-1 Olympiakos
Group E Lazio 0-0 Marseille, Lokomotiv Moscow 0-1 Galatasaray
F . group
: Ludogorets 0-1 Braga, Midtjylland 1-1 Red Star
Group G
Real Betis 1-1 Leverkusen
group h Rapid Vienna 2-1 Dynamo 2-1 West Ham 3-0 Genk

the fourth day

Thursday 4 November
Group A : Lyon 3-0 Sparta Prague, Brondby 1-1 Rangers
group b Real Sociedad 1-1 Sturm Graz, Monaco 0-0 PSV Eindhoven
group c : Legia Warsaw 1-4 Napoli, Leicester 1-1 Spartak Moscow

1978 Final: PSV 3-0 Bastia

1978 Final: PSV 3-0 Bastia

group d Olympiacos 1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt, Royal Antwerp 0-3 Fenerbahce
Group E Galatasaray 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow, Marseille 2-2 Lazio
F . group : Braga 4-2 Ludogorets, Red Star 0-1 Midtjylland
Group G Leverkusen 4-0 Real Betis, Ferencvaros 2-3 Celtic
group h : Genk 2-2 West Ham, GNK Dynamo 3-1 Rapid Vienna

day 5

Wednesday 24 November
group c
: Spartak Moscow 2-1 Naples

Thursday 25 November
Group A : Rangers 2-0 Sparta Prague, Brondby 1-3 Lyon
group b
PSV Eindhoven 2-0 Sturm Graz, Monaco 2-1 Real Sociedad
group c
Leicester 3-1 Legia Warsaw
group d
Olympiacos 1-0 Fenerbahce, Eintracht Frankfurt 2 – Royal Antwerp
Group E Galatasaray 4-2 Marseille, Lokomotiv Moscow 0-3 Lazio
F . group
: Midtjylland 3-2 Braga, Red Star 1-0 Ludogorets
Group G
Leverkusen 3-2 Celtic, Real Betis 2-0 Ferencvaros
group h : Dynamo GNK 1-1 Genk and Rapid Vienna 0-2 West Ham

the sixth day

Thursday December 9
Group A : Sparta Prague 2-0 Brondby, Lyon 1-1 Rangers
group b
Real Sociedad 3-0 PSV, Sturm Graz 1-1 Monaco
group c
Legia Warsaw 0-1 Spartak Moscow, Napoli 3-2 Leicester
group d
: Royal Antwerp 1-0 Olympiacos, Fenerbahce 1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt

The best of the 2020/21 UEFA Europa League season

The best of the 2020/21 UEFA Europa League season

Group E Lazio 0-0 Galatasaray, Marseille 1-0 Lokomotiv Moscow
F . group
Ludogorets 0-0 Midtjylland, Braga 1-1 Red Star
Group G
Celtic 3-2 Real Betis, Ferencvaros 1-0 Leverkusen
group h Genk 0-1 Rapid Vienna, West Ham 0-1 Dynamo

And then…

Draw for the Round of 16: February 25
Eighth round: February 17 and 24
The eighth return: March 10 and 17
Quarter-final and semi-final draw: March 18
Quarter-finals first leg: April 7
Quarter-final second leg: April 4
Semi-final first leg: April 28
Semi-final second leg: May 5
Final: May 18

Ruling on canceling away goals

If two teams tie after the second leg, the number of away goals will not be the deciding factor and qualification will be determined by overtime and potential penalties.

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: